Chauffeured transfers in Bansko · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bansko with the fare shown first
Bansko arranges pre-booked transfers in Bansko (Bulgaria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Bansko, each with its page
- Katarino SPA Hotelfrom €85.8387 min
- Pirin Golf & Country Club Apartment Complexfrom €86.5589 min
- Pirin Golf Hotel And Spafrom €86.6289 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bansko requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bansko and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Bansko
€4.00
the cheapest route
87 min
Kurnalovo Airport → Katarino SPA Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bansko, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kurnalovo Airport → Katarino SPA Hotel95.4 km · 87 min€85.83from
- Kurnalovo Airport → Pirin Golf & Country Club Apartment Complex96 km · 89 min€86.55from
- Kurnalovo Airport → Pirin Golf Hotel And Spa96.1 km · 89 min€86.62from
- Kurnalovo Airport → Stapalata Scenic Walk97 km · 91 min€87.55from
- Kurnalovo Airport → Hospital Razlog97.5 km · 92 min€88.05from
- Kurnalovo Airport → Razlog98.8 km · 90 min€88.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurnalovo Airport → Katarino SPA Hotel | 95.4 km | 87 min | €85.83 | See details |
| Kurnalovo Airport → Pirin Golf & Country Club Apartment Complex | 96 km | 89 min | €86.55 | See details |
| Kurnalovo Airport → Pirin Golf Hotel And Spa | 96.1 km | 89 min | €86.62 | See details |
| Kurnalovo Airport → Stapalata Scenic Walk | 97 km | 91 min | €87.55 | See details |
| Kurnalovo Airport → Hospital Razlog | 97.5 km | 92 min | €88.05 | See details |
| Kurnalovo Airport → Razlog | 98.8 km | 90 min | €88.66 | See details |
Within Bansko
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bansko, at the same fixed price.
- Bansko → City Park1.1 km · 3 min€4.00from
- Bansko → Medical Centre "Blagoveshtenie"1.2 km · 4 min€4.00from
- Bansko → Grand Hotel Bansko0.2 km · 1 min€4.00from
- Bansko → Medical Center Saint Nicholas - Bansko1.8 km · 5 min€4.01from
- Bansko → House Museum Of Nikola Vaptsarov1.6 km · 6 min€4.02from
- Bansko → Holy Trinity Church2 km · 7 min€4.45from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bansko → City Park | 1.1 km | 3 min | €4.00 | See details |
| Bansko → Medical Centre "Blagoveshtenie" | 1.2 km | 4 min | €4.00 | See details |
| Bansko → Grand Hotel Bansko | 0.2 km | 1 min | €4.00 | See details |
| Bansko → Medical Center Saint Nicholas - Bansko | 1.8 km | 5 min | €4.01 | See details |
| Bansko → House Museum Of Nikola Vaptsarov | 1.6 km | 6 min | €4.02 | See details |
| Bansko → Holy Trinity Church | 2 km | 7 min | €4.45 | See details |
Where we take you in Bansko
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kurnalovo Airport
from €85.83Airport
2860 Petrich
See prices and book →Bansko
from €4.00Station
2770 Bansko, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Belitza
from €11.08Station
2780 Kraishte, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Dobrinishte
from €7.81Station
2777 Dobrinishte, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Razlog
from €6.77Station
zh.k. Iztok, 2760 Razlog, Bulgaria
See prices and book →Bansko Private Medical Center "Sveto Blagoveshtenie"
from €4.80Hospital
кв. Грамадето, "Pirin" Str. 94, 2770 Bansko
See prices and book →Banya Medical / Баня Медикал
from €6.76Hospital
20 Vtora Str, 2778 Banja
See prices and book →Hospital Razlog
from €7.99Hospital
ul. "Stara planina" 15, 2760 Razlog
See prices and book →Medical Center Saint Nicholas - Bansko
from €4.01Hospital
RFJJ+86 до Four Points by Sheraton, Noviyat Grad, ul. "Glazne" 7, 2770 Bansko
See prices and book →Medical Centre "Blagoveshtenie"
from €4.00Hospital
кв. Стария град, ul. "Louis Pasteur" 1, 2770 Bansko
See prices and book →Grand Hotel Bansko
from €4.00Hotel
кв. Стария град, ul. "Glazne" 5, 2770 Bansko
See prices and book →Grand Hotel Therme
from €7.76Hotel
1902, 2778 Banja
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bansko?
In Bansko and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bansko centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bansko?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bansko?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bansko?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bansko, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car